Law Supply, Inc.
Web Page - Ruth/Berry Pump Parts

Ruth/Berry Jet Pumps
1
  N/A
RB-325449
RB-325451
RB-325453
13-Gal.  14" x 20" Plastic Lined Tank
26-Gal.  16" x 31" Plastic Lined Tank
42-Tall  16" x 48" Plastic Lined Tank
42-Short 20" x 31" Plastic Lined Tank
2

Air Volume Control
  • Type-L
  • with tubing and fittings
PUA-AVC-L
2
Pressure Gauge
  • 2" x 100 lb.
  • 1/4" MIP out bottom
PGA-2X100
2A
Air Volume Control Tubing
  • fits 1/4" Push-On Tubing fittings
RB-AVCT
2A
Valve Stem
  • fits US Gauge Brand Air Volume Controls
  • fits 1/4" Push-On Tubing
RB-302511
2A
Valve Stem
  • fits old style Penn Brand Air Volume Controls
  • bottom side is same thread a Snifter Air Valve
RB-60053
3
Snifter Air Valve
  • also known as a chrome air valve
RB-101302
3A
Air Valve Adapter
  • female air valve thread x 1/4" Push-On Tubing
RB-302512
4
Large Brass Adapter Nut
  • fits old style large brass adapter
  • 2" FIP thread
RB-325285
5
Rubber Seal
  • for use with old style large brass adapter
  • fits over 1" pipe
RB-325202
5
Rubber Seal
  • for use with old style large brass adapter
  • fits over 1-1/4" pipe
RB-325203
5A
S.S. Retainer ring
  • for use with old style large brass adapter
  • required when using 1" seal
RB-325429
6
Large Brass Adapter
  • 2" MIP tand side w/ O-Ring inside for 1-5/8 OD tubing
  • 1-1/4" FIP inlet side thread on outlet
RB-325290
7
GMPL-015 1-1/2" Galvanized Pipe Plug
7A
GMPL-002 1/4" Galvanized Plug
8
41-1223 O-Ring Rubber, 1-5/8" I.D.   ( RB-325181 )
9
Shallow Well Jet Assembly
  • black end is 1-3/8"OD and goes into Diverter
  • other end is 1-5/8"OD and goes into brass tank adapter
  • if to fit old style small brass adapter - you have to convert using a #4701-012 CPVC coupling and some 1-3/8" O.D. pipe
RB-6235     1/2 H.P. 26 GAL
RB-6237     1/2 H.P. 42 SHORT
RB-6239     3/4 H.P. 26 GAL
RB-6240     3/4 H.P. 42 SHORT
10
  N/A Grommet   ( RB-325169 )
11
RB-325051 Motor Head Wire-26"
12
PUA-PPS-2040
PUA-PPS-3040
PUA-PPS-4060
Pressure Switch 1/4" FIP 20/40
Pressure Switch 1/4" FIP 30/40
Pressure Switch 1/4" FIP 40/60
13
 
RB-325510
RB-325512
RB-325516
  -- Pump Assembly With Motor --
1/2-HP FX,FXD
3/4-HP JX,JXD
1-HP   KX,KXD
  Multi-Stage Nolonger Avalible
14
BOLT-HB-516010 5/16"-18T X 1" Cap Screw "Bolt" (10-needed)
15
BOLT-HN-0025 5/16"-18T Hex Nut  (10-needed)
16
RB-325433 Cork Gasket
17
 
4700-012
4700-015
  -- DW Suction Tube Single Stage --
1-3/8" O.D. (For 1/3, 1/2, 3/4-HP Units)
1-5/8" O.D. (For 1,1-1/2, 2-HP Units)
18
4700-015 Upper Tube For 2-Stage Units 1-5/8" O.D.
19
4700-012 Lower Tube For 2-Stage Units 1-3/8" O.D.
20
4700-015 Upper Tube For 3-Stage Units 1-5/8" O.D.
21
4700-012 Lower Tube For 3-Stage Units 1-3/8" O.D.
22
GMHB-211 1-1/2" x 1" Galvinized Hex.Bushing
23
Small Brass Adapter Nut
  • fits old style small brass adapter
  • 1-1/4" FIP thread, fits over 1" pipe
  • old Ruth/Berry number RB-325286
No Longer Available
24
RB-325288 Small Brass Adapter With 1-3/8" O-Ring
  - new style 1-1/2" mip tank side
  - new style 1-1/4" FIP pipe inlet
  - old style had 1-1/4" mip pipe inlet f/nut
25
SJW-012 Seal For 1" IPS Pipe
  - to fit old style brass adaper
26
R-225 1-3/8" I.D. O-Ring   ( RB-325180 )
27
BOLT-HB-002020 1/4"-20T x 2"Long Bolt
  - 2 Needed F/ X,XD,FX,FXD,JX,JXD Units
  - 3 Needed F/ KX,KXD,LX,LXD,MX,MXD Units
28
BOLT-FW-002
BOLT-FW-0025
1/4"  Flat Washer for Single-Stage Units
5/16" Flat Waher for Multi-Stage Units
29
BOLT-HN-002
BOLT-HN-0025
1/4"-20T  Hex Nut for Single-Stage Units
5/16"-18T Hex Nut for Multi-Stage Units
30
BOLT-HB-516045 5/16"-18t x 4-1/2" Hex Bolt   (4 Req'd)
31
RB-325223 5/16"-18t x 6-1/2" Hex Bolt   (4 Req'd)
32
Shaft Seal
  • 3/4" seal
  • fits all single stage Ruth/Berry units
RB-325494
32
Shaft Seal
  • 3/4" seal
  • fits all multi stage Ruth/Berry units
RB-325495
33
Diverter
  • for X, XD, FX and FXD units
  • has 2 bolt holes
  • fits 1-3/8" tubing -- with o-ring
RB-325475
  • for JX and JXD units
  • has 2 bolt holes
  • fits 1-3/8" tubing -- with o-ring
RB-325473
  • for KX,KXD,LX,LXD,MX,MXD
  • has 3 bolt holes
  • fits 1-5/8" tubing -- with o-ring
RB-325471
34




Impeller
  • with built in brass shaft
  • for 1/2 HP -- X, XD, FX and FXD
RB-325477
  • with built in brass shaft
  • for 3/4 HP -- JX and JXD
RB-325518
  • with built in brass shaft
  • for 1 HP -- KX and KXD
RB-325523
  • with built in brass shaft
  • for 1-1/2 HP -- LX and LXD
RB-325530
  • with built in brass shaft
  • for 2 HP -- MX and MXD
RB-325531
35
Cast-Iron Motor Bracket
  • motor mounting flange has 4 bolt holes
  • tank mounting flange has 10 bolt holes
  • diverter mounting flange has 2 holes to fit X, XD, FX, FXD, JX and JXD units
RB-325481
35
Cast-Iron Motor Bracket
  • motor mounting flange has 4 bolt holes
  • tank mounting flange has 10 bolt holes
  • diverter mounting flange has 3 bolt holes to fit KX, KXD, LX, LXD, MX and MXD units
RB-325482
35
Cast-Iron Motor Bracket
  • motor mounting flange has 4 bolt holes
  • tank mounting flange has 10 bolt holes
  • diverter mounting flange has 4 holes to fit all 2 and 3 stage units
RB-325483
36
Shaft Collar
  • with set screws
RB-325437
36
Set Screw Only
  • 5/16" - 18T x 3/8"
RB-325226
36
Set Screw Only
  • 5/16" - 18T x 1/4"
RB-325501
37
BOLT-HB-003007 Bolts for Motor 3/8"-16 x 3/4" (4 Req'd)
38
RB-325011
RB-325013
RB-325000
1/2-H.P. Motor Assembly
3/4-H.P. Motor Assembly
1-H.P.   Motor Assembly
39
Front Diverter
  • for all 2 and 3 stage units
RB-325464
40
Brass Spacer Washer
  • 1/32" Thick -- 5/8"ID x 7/8"OD
RB-325440
41
Brass Spacer Washer
  • 1/16" Thick -- 5/8"ID x 15/16"OD
RB-325484
42
Back Diverter
  • for all 2 and 3 stage units
RB-325469
44
RB-325442 7/16"-20 SS Lock Nut
45
RB-325441 Brass Spacer Washer 1/8" Thick, 7/16"x7/8"
46
Front Impeller
  • FP2D requires 1
RB-325504
  • JP2D and KP2D requires 1
  • LP3D requires 2
RB-325506
  • LP2D requires 1
  • MP3D requires 2
RB-325508
47
Back Impeller
  • FP2D and JP2D
RB-325505
  • KP2D and LP3D
RB-325507
  • LP2D and MP3D
RB-325509
48
Brass Shaft
  • fits 2 stage units -- 3/4" x 5-1/8" long
RB-325438
  • fits 3 stage units -- 3/4" x 6-7/8" long
RB-325439
49
Center Diverter
  • for 3 stage units
RB-325468
.
RB-60078 Air Booster Kit
.
RB-325244 Hex Alen Wrench 1/8" T-Handle
.
RB-325245 Hex Alen Wrench 5/23" T-Handle


Home Page  |  Company Information

Last updated 02/09/2009
Law Supply, Inc. (also known as Law Plumbing Supply) 401 S. Jefferson, Magnolia, AR 71753, Phone-(870)234-1940, Fax-(870)234-3299
KEY WORDS: Wholesale, Retail, Commercial, Heavy-Duty, Residential, Ruth/Berry Parts, Ruth-Berry Parts, Ruth/Berry Pumps, Ruth-Berry Pumps